Office Staff
  • Mrs. Angie Teas
    Principal
    Room 104
  • Miller, Nancy
    Principal's Secretary
    Room 100
  • Carpenter, Sheri
    Counselor
    Room 108
  • Carter, Heather
    Registrar
    Room 100
  • Robertson, Ella
    Social Services
    Room 207
  • Johnson, Shanta
    Health Assistant
    Room 101
  • Hilton, Michelle
    Community Schools Coordinator
    Parent Community Room-Cafe 119A
Support Staff
  • Barnes, Vicki
    Cafeteria Manager
  • Curtis, Chris
    Cook II
  • Johnson, Shanta
    Health Clerk
  • Bledsoe, Sarah
    Teacher Assistant
  • Graves, Michelle
    Library Assistant
  • Griffin, Patricia
    Night Custodian
  • Kaiser, Liz
    PTA President
  • Ward, Michael
    Paraprofessional
  • Williams, Trena
    Head Custodian
Specials
  • Howard, Beth
    Art, Art Ambassadors
    Room 122
  • Vesely, Gene
    Physical Education
    Room 112
  • Parker, Erica
    Strings
  • Baker, Diana
    Music
    Room 121
Other Staff
  • Roberts, Sarah
    Speech Pathologist
  • Yirsa, Megan
    Reading/Math Interventionist, ELL
  • Harris, Rebecca
    Librarian
    Room 134
Head Start - 3-year-old Program
  • Simmons, Brittany
    Room 504
  • Holland, Sherry
    Room 505
Early Childhood
  • McManus, Cynthia
    Room 404
  • Hembree, Joyce
    Room 503
Kindergarten
  • Cochran, Liz
    Room 306
  • Papke, Gayla
    Room 403
  • Humphrey, Shelley
    Room 203
First Grade
  • Hoole, Katie
    Room 406
  • Lesser, Jessica
    Room 202
  • Watson, Paula
    Room 305
Second Grade
  • Taylor, Holly

    Team Leader

    Room 205

  • Erivin, Carla
    Room 405
  • Lane, Aleana
    Room 204
Third Grade
  • Barnett, Janelle
    Room 307
  • Castillo, Leigh
    Room 308
  • Bledsoe, Sarah
    Room 302
Fourth Grade
  • Bence, Toni
    Room 200
  • Hemphill, Annie
    Room 201
Fifth Grade
  • Evins, Donna
    Room 506
  • Maddox, Jacque
    Room 401
Sixth Grade
  • Shaw, Audrey
    Math and Science
    Room 206
  • Fezer, Tyler
    Language Arts
    Room 400
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->